Your Distributor is Christena Baillie
My Cart
 
-
+
Remove
$ Retail $ Monthly
    Subtotal $ Retail $ Monthly

Your Cart Is Empty

Add Products to your cart before checking out

Your Distributor is
Christena Baillie
  • Pro 2
Remove
-
+
$ Retail $ Monthly
  Subtotal $ Retail $ Monthly

Your Cart Is Empty

Add Products to your cart before checking out

 

Privacy Policy

LifeVantage Policy of User Privacy

Thank you for visiting our website (“Site”). As used herein, the terms “LifeVantage”, “our,” “we,” and “us” refer to LifeVantage Corporation unless the context clearly provides otherwise.  We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice to you. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

LifeVantage is committed to safeguarding and protecting customers.  The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to inform you about the types of information we might collect about you when you visit our Site and how we may use that information.

Information LifeVantage Collects

We may collect either anonymous or personal information on the Site.  Anonymous information refers to website use information that cannot be traced back to a specific individual, e.g., the total number of visitors to our Site (“General Information”). Personal information refers to specific information about a customer, e.g., name, address, e-mail address, telephone number and credit card information. (“Personal Information”).   Personal Information is only collected on the Site when you place an order for products or services and such information collected from you will be used for the purpose of processing your orders and managing your account with us.  Please note that it is your choice to share Personal Information via the Site.  If you prefer that we do not collect Personal Information from you, please do not provide us with any such Information.  Please note that if you do not wish to provide any Personal Information, you will not be able to make purchases on our Site.

LifeVantage may collect certain General Information automatically, including “site usage” information from all visitors to the Site through the use of various technologies such as cookies. General Information helps LifeVantage to improve and customize your experience on the Site by, for example, providing information as to whether you have visited the Site before and enabling you to save your preferences. This type of General Information may be shared with third parties any time to any market research firms to assist us in enhancing your experience while on our website.

Ordering

When you place an order for products or services, we collect Personal Information (such as name, contact and billing information, credit card, and other transaction information). We use this information to deliver your order, process payment, and to communicate with you about the status of your order. We may provide information necessary to the delivery of your order to our shipping partners that may include the type of products ordered.

Security

We utilize SSL for our website.  SSL creates an encrypted link between the web server and the web browser. This link ensures that the data passed between the web server and the browser remains private and secure.

Credit Card Storage

Credit card information collected at registration or for shopping cart orders is used only to process payment for the transaction and, generally, is not retained on our Site. You may, however, voluntarily elect to securely store personal credit card information for use in future orders. You may add, edit, and delete your stored card information at any time.

Sharing Your Information

Except as disclosed in this Privacy Statement, we do not sell, trade, rent, or otherwise retransmit any Personal Information we collect online unless we have your permission. Any Personal Information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in our databases in the United States or with our third-party vendor who processes our credit card transactions and may be located elsewhere in the world.

LifeVantage may disclose certain information to a third-party vendors (postal, fulfillment, or marketing vendors) if necessary to provide you with a product or service your requested and third parties who provide various services to LifeVantage and who are required to adhere to the intent of this Privacy Policy.

Customer

If you are a customer, to assure the highest level of personal service, we may share Personal Information about you (excluding credit card information and order details) with your servicing Distributor.

Release of Information in Response to Court Order or Subpoena

From time to time, we may provide Personal Information in response to court order, subpoena, or government investigation. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful. We may release Personal Information when we believe that such release is reasonably necessary to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others and ourselves.

Protecting Your Information

We acknowledge your trust and are committed to take reasonable steps to protect Personal Information you provide online from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access. We employ physical, electronic, and managerial processes to safeguard and secure your information.

Use of Cookies On This Site

A “cookie” is a small data file transferred to your computer’s hard drive that allows a Web site to respond to you as an individual, gathering and remembering information about your preferences in order to tailor its operation to your needs, likes and dislikes. Cookies also enable us to keep track of a consumer’s electronic “shopping cart” before completing a purchase. Accepting a cookie does not provide us access to your computer or any Personal Information about you, other than the information you choose to share. Other servers cannot read them, nor can they be used to deliver a virus.

Links To Other Web Sites

Links to third-party Web sites may be provided solely for your information and convenience. If you use these links, you will leave our Site. This Privacy Statement does not cover the information practices of those Web sites linked to our Site, nor do we control their content or privacy policies. We suggest that you carefully review the privacy policies of each site you visit.

Children’s Privacy Protection

We take special care to protect the privacy needs of children.  Our Site does not target and is not intended for children under the age of 18, and we will not knowingly collect Personal Information from them. You must be at least 18 years old to be a customer.

Changes to Privacy Policy

If LifeVantage decides to change the Privacy Policy, it will post those changes here so that you will always know what information we collect, and how we might use or disclose that information. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be considered effective immediately after the changes are posted on the Site.

Your Right

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486, Laws of Hong Kong), you have the right to ascertain what type of personal information we hold about you, whether we hold your personal information and if so, the right to request access to it and request correction of any personal information about you held by us.  Please contact one of the following persons:

Virginie Liu  vliu@lifevantage.com  +852580831874

for more information on gaining access to and, if necessary, correcting your collected information and for more information about our privacy policies.  We have the right to charge a reasonable fee for processing such a request to access your personal information.

CONTACT US

If you have any concerns about the use of your information or about this Privacy Policy, please send us an e-mail or call us at the below number:

Hong Kong Distributor Support
800-906-174

Distributor Support HK
hkdistributorsupport@lifevantage.com

Our Purpose
All of us want to live longer—much, MUCH longer. But to reach that goal, we know people will first need to biohack both their physical and financial health.

That’s why we’ve combined cutting-edge research in the field of nutrigenomics with a powerful entrepreneurial vehicle.

We call it Life Activated.
Join Us
Continue Shopping